1201 N Main St Henderson, NE 68371
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 N Main St, Henderson, NE 68371 and is currently estimated at $196,717, approximately $141 per square foot. 1201 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Heartland Community Elementary School and Heartland Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Friesen Donald R and Friesen Velma
Bought by
Friesen Mark G and Friesen Veronica A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Koehn Christopher S and Koehn Amber N
Bought by
Drews Rodney R and Drews Judith K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Janzen Henry J and Janzen Bertha N
Bought by
Koehn Christopher S and Koehn Amber N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friesen Mark G | $4,444 | -- | |
| Drews Rodney R | $56,500 | -- | |
| Koehn Christopher S | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $90,773 | $24,750 | $66,023 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $110,031 | $10,223 | $99,808 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $110,031 | $10,223 | $99,808 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $110,031 | $10,223 | $99,808 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $93,224 | $10,223 | $83,001 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $89,884 | $10,223 | $79,661 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $88,678 | $9,814 | $78,864 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $87,827 | $10,223 | $77,604 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $88,751 | $10,223 | $78,528 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $85,348 | $8,095 | $77,253 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $78,325 | $8,095 | $70,230 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $78,325 | $8,095 | $70,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map