1201 NW Horn Ave Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $379,953 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 NW Horn Ave, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $395,238, approximately $191 per square foot. 1201 NW Horn Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Georgetta Shiflett
Bought by
Frum Jeremy and Shiflett Georgetta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,480
Outstanding Balance
$238,617
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Lytton Kenneth G and Lytton Sandra A
Bought by
Shiflett Georgetta and Frum Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,250
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Doherty William J
Bought by
Lytton Kenneth G and Lytton Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frum Jeremy | $101,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shiflett Georgetta | $207,000 | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Lytton Kenneth G | $178,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frum Jeremy | $260,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Shiflett Georgetta | $203,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lytton Kenneth G | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,778 | $259,460 | $83,640 | $175,820 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $244,580 | $78,830 | $165,750 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $237,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,320 | $230,550 | $74,300 | $156,250 |
| 2020 | $4,170 | $223,840 | $72,140 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $211,000 | $68,000 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $204,860 | $66,020 | $138,840 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $198,900 | $64,090 | $134,810 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $182,030 | $58,650 | $123,380 |
| 2014 | $3,457 | $182,030 | $58,650 | $123,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map