1201 Olivia St Key West, FL 33040
The Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,642,000 - $1,928,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Olivia St, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $1,780,678, approximately $775 per square foot. 1201 Olivia St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Horace O'Bryant School, Key West High School, and May Sands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Scheuerman Karl and Solomon Carol
Bought by
Browning Michael L and Michael L Browning Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$661,667
Outstanding Balance
$416,998
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,363,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1991
Bought by
Browning Michael L Rev Trust 06/28/1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Bought by
Browning Michael L Rev Trust 06/28/1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1976
Bought by
Browning Michael L Rev Trust 06/28/1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Michael L | $916,700 | None Available | |
| Browning Michael L Rev Trust 06/28/1991 | $205,000 | -- | |