1201 Orchard Ln Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $276,007 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Orchard Ln, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $327,002. 1201 Orchard Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Crosby Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Brehm Eric O
Bought by
Brehm Eric O and Brehm Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Stalo William J and Stalo Deborah A
Bought by
Brehm Eric O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Harvard Homes Llc
Bought by
Stalo William J and Stalo Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brehm Eric O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brehm Eric O | $160,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Stalo William J | $184,056 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brehm Eric O | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stalo William J | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,422 | $90,788 | $12,909 | $77,879 |
| 2023 | $6,994 | $82,072 | $11,670 | $70,402 |
| 2022 | $6,523 | $72,317 | $11,670 | $60,647 |
| 2021 | $6,215 | $67,347 | $10,868 | $56,479 |
| 2020 | $6,071 | $64,116 | $10,347 | $53,769 |
| 2019 | $5,752 | $60,000 | $9,683 | $50,317 |
| 2018 | $6,065 | $60,117 | $9,684 | $50,433 |
| 2017 | $5,795 | $54,164 | $8,725 | $45,439 |
| 2016 | $5,570 | $51,127 | $8,236 | $42,891 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,208 | $8,249 | $42,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map