1201 Orems Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $216,035 - $245,000
Studio
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Orems Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $235,509, approximately $276 per square foot. 1201 Orems Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Orems Elementary, Stemmers Run Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Behler Ida M
Bought by
Behler Ida Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Behler Ida M
Bought by
Behler Ida Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Behler Ida M
Bought by
Behler Ida Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Behler Donald F
Bought by
Behler Ida M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behler Ida Mae | -- | -- | |
| Behler Ida Mae | -- | -- | |
| Behler Ida Mae | -- | -- | |
| Behler Ida M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $167,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,418 | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $142,000 | $58,000 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $136,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $130,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $125,200 | $58,000 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $119,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $114,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map