1201 Reo Rd Lansing, MI 48910
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,908 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Reo Rd, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $155,477, approximately $98 per square foot. 1201 Reo Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Mahon James
Bought by
Mahon James and Nelson Tonia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahon James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $52,300 | $7,300 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $18 | $44,100 | $7,300 | $36,800 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $39,000 | $7,300 | $31,700 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $36,000 | $6,300 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $34,500 | $3,700 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $33,200 | $3,700 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $31,900 | $3,700 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $30,000 | $3,700 | $26,300 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $30,000 | $3,700 | $26,300 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $29,500 | $3,700 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $28,800 | $7,471 | $21,329 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $27,400 | $10,957 | $16,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map