1201 River Dr River Falls, WI 54022
Kinnickinnic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,045 - $426,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 River Dr, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $357,511. 1201 River Dr is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Wyss Michael J
Bought by
Slama Steven A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,592
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Grangaard Richard
Bought by
Wyss Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slama Steven A | $160,000 | -- | |
| Wyss Michael J | $178,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slama Steven A | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyss Michael J | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,524 | $186,500 | $25,000 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $26 | $186,500 | $25,000 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $186,500 | $25,000 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $186,500 | $25,000 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $186,500 | $25,000 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $140,600 | $25,000 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $140,600 | $25,000 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $140,600 | $25,000 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $140,600 | $25,000 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $140,600 | $25,000 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $140,600 | $25,000 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $140,600 | $25,000 | $115,600 |
| 2013 | $2,039 | $140,600 | $25,000 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map