Estimated Value: $321,000 - $564,094
Studio
3
Baths
2,759
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Rose Hollow Rd, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $414,774, approximately $150 per square foot. 1201 Rose Hollow Rd is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Donna Williams
Bought by
Mcdonald Robert J and Mcdonald Susan W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Donna Williams
Bought by
Johnson Donna Williams and Vanjohnson Rex Van
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Robert J | $275,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Donna Williams | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $202,868 | $63,254 | $139,614 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $202,868 | $63,254 | $139,614 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $172,790 | $43,005 | $129,785 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $154,133 | $43,005 | $111,128 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $88,432 | $2,628 | $85,804 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $82,644 | $1,788 | $80,856 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $82,644 | $1,788 | $80,856 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $82,644 | $1,788 | $80,856 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $78,439 | $1,788 | $76,651 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $78,439 | $1,788 | $76,651 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,997 | $600 | $74,397 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,997 | $600 | $74,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map