1201 Skipwith Rd Henrico, VA 23229
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $486,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Skipwith Rd, Henrico, VA 23229 and is currently estimated at $461,848, approximately $382 per square foot. 1201 Skipwith Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Tuckahoe Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Heyne Anja I
Bought by
Kirby Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Rock Jean S
Bought by
Heyne Anja I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Robert C | $237,000 | -- | |
| Heyne Anja I | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirby Robert C | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heyne Anja I | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,513 | $383,000 | $115,000 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $369,400 | $110,000 | $259,400 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $369,400 | $110,000 | $259,400 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $343,800 | $100,000 | $243,800 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $291,400 | $76,000 | $215,400 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $291,400 | $76,000 | $215,400 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $257,000 | $66,000 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $257,000 | $66,000 | $191,000 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $225,000 | $58,000 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $225,000 | $58,000 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $212,500 | $58,000 | $154,500 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $208,400 | $56,000 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map