1201 Skyline Dr Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Skyline Dr, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $282,933, approximately $219 per square foot. 1201 Skyline Dr is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1981
Bought by
Rascoe Family Trust % Waynell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rascoe Family Trust % Waynell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $16,030 | $3,590 | $12,440 |
| 2024 | $651 | $16,030 | $3,590 | $12,440 |
| 2023 | $651 | $16,030 | $3,590 | $12,440 |
| 2022 | $651 | $16,030 | $3,590 | $12,440 |
| 2021 | $651 | $16,030 | $3,590 | $12,440 |
| 2020 | $663 | $16,330 | $7,570 | $8,760 |
| 2019 | $713 | $17,570 | $8,160 | $9,410 |
| 2018 | $713 | $17,570 | $8,160 | $9,410 |
| 2017 | $713 | $17,570 | $8,160 | $9,410 |
| 2016 | $713 | $17,570 | $8,160 | $9,410 |
| 2015 | $807 | $19,880 | $10,720 | $9,160 |
| 2014 | $807 | $19,880 | $10,720 | $9,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map