1201 Stuart Rd Princeton, NJ 08540
Estimated Value: $1,170,482 - $1,735,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,956
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Stuart Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540 and is currently estimated at $1,464,121, approximately $495 per square foot. 1201 Stuart Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Community Park Elementary School, Princeton Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,082 | $829,200 | $504,700 | $324,500 |
| 2024 | $20,846 | $829,200 | $504,700 | $324,500 |
| 2023 | $20,846 | $829,200 | $504,700 | $324,500 |
| 2022 | $20,166 | $829,200 | $504,700 | $324,500 |
| 2021 | $22,690 | $930,300 | $544,700 | $385,600 |
| 2020 | $22,513 | $930,300 | $544,700 | $385,600 |
| 2019 | $22,067 | $930,300 | $544,700 | $385,600 |
| 2018 | $21,695 | $930,300 | $544,700 | $385,600 |
| 2017 | $21,397 | $930,300 | $544,700 | $385,600 |
| 2016 | $21,062 | $930,300 | $544,700 | $385,600 |
| 2015 | $20,578 | $930,300 | $544,700 | $385,600 |
| 2014 | $20,327 | $930,300 | $544,700 | $385,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map