NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1201 SW 7th St Stigler, OK 74462

Estimated Value: $107,000 - $195,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2017

Last sale price $79,900 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $852 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan
  • No HOA
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of December 2017

Nice 3/2 on 1 acre. New hvac and roof.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Wiedemann

Inactive Office License #172349 Listed on: 11/02/2017

Inactive Office

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Wiedemann

Inactive Office License #172349 Listed on: 11/02/2017

Inactive Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $266

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • West Facing Home

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$266

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Off of Main St, turn south on SW 7th St, go approx. 1 mile, home is on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Subdivision Name: Haskell Co Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1456.0

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Stigler
  • Junior High Dist: Stigler - Sch Dist (37)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stigler

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 266.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2017
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$79,900
Current Estimated Value
$149,755

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,855
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.73%
Original Mortgage
$80,707
Outstanding Balance
$67,682
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,073

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Kates Steven R and Kates Jennifer S
Bought by
Kates Steven R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rowland Steven R $80,000 Pioneer Abstract & Title Co
Kates Steven R -- --
Steven $3,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rowland Steven R $80,707
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Sold $79,900 0.0% $55 / Sq Ft
10/28/2017 10/28/17 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2017 10/28/17 For Sale $79,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $632 $9,222 $330 $8,892
2024 $612 $8,954 $330 $8,624
2023 $592 $8,693 $1,650 $7,043
2022 $592 $8,693 $1,650 $7,043
2021 $592 $8,693 $1,650 $7,043
2020 $592 $8,693 $1,650 $7,043
2019 $599 $8,713 $1,650 $7,063
2018 $607 $8,800 $1,650 $7,150
2017 $278 $4,561 $77 $4,484
2016 $266 $4,429 $73 $4,356
2015 $256 $4,300 $330 $3,970
2014 $258 $4,300 $330 $3,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1741342

MLS Technology

APN: 0000-19-09N-21E-3-035-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.