1201 Troup St Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,223
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Troup St, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $96,824, approximately $79 per square foot. 1201 Troup St is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Berta Weathersbee Elementary School, Whitesville Road Elementary School, and Rosemont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Williamson Elaine
Bought by
Williamson Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Mary L Brown Etal
Bought by
Williamson Elaine Heir Of Will
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Langford Carrie B
Bought by
Mary L Brown Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Langford Carrie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1969
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Elaine | -- | -- | |
| Williamson Elaine | -- | -- | |
| Williamson Elaine Heir Of Will | $14,500 | -- | |
| Mary L Brown Etal | -- | -- | |
| Langford Carrie B | -- | -- | |
| -- | $4,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $26,236 | $2,720 | $23,516 |
| 2024 | $573 | $22,996 | $2,720 | $20,276 |
| 2023 | $30 | $20,996 | $2,720 | $18,276 |
| 2022 | $491 | $19,596 | $2,720 | $16,876 |
| 2021 | $371 | $14,292 | $2,720 | $11,572 |
| 2020 | $371 | $14,292 | $2,720 | $11,572 |
| 2019 | $268 | $10,876 | $2,280 | $8,596 |
| 2018 | $245 | $10,124 | $2,448 | $7,676 |
| 2017 | $245 | $10,124 | $2,448 | $7,676 |
| 2016 | $236 | $9,819 | $2,448 | $7,371 |
| 2015 | $190 | $8,264 | $2,296 | $5,968 |
| 2014 | $190 | $8,264 | $2,296 | $5,968 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,264 | $2,296 | $5,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map