1201 W Cermak Rd Broadview, IL 60155
Estimated Value: $1,194,560
Studio
--
Bath
2,328
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 W Cermak Rd, Broadview, IL 60155 and is currently estimated at $1,194,560, approximately $513 per square foot. 1201 W Cermak Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Komarek Elementary School, Proviso East High School, and Westchester Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Haralambus Frank
Bought by
Young American Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Haralambous Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Caruso Mario
Bought by
Firstar Bank Illinois and Trust #7170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
The Southland Corp
Bought by
Caruso Mario and Levato Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young American Enterprises Llc | $630,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Haralambous Frank | $1,000,000 | None Available | |
| Firstar Bank Illinois | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Caruso Mario | $160,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young American Enterprises Llc | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haralambous Frank | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caruso Mario | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,176 | $70,763 | $50,274 | $20,489 |
| 2024 | $21,176 | $70,763 | $50,274 | $20,489 |
| 2023 | $29,718 | $70,763 | $50,274 | $20,489 |
| 2022 | $29,718 | $81,481 | $50,274 | $31,207 |
| 2021 | $28,505 | $81,480 | $50,274 | $31,206 |
| 2020 | $27,908 | $81,480 | $50,274 | $31,206 |
| 2019 | $27,859 | $81,628 | $44,887 | $36,741 |
| 2018 | $27,047 | $81,628 | $44,887 | $36,741 |
| 2017 | $26,767 | $81,628 | $44,887 | $36,741 |
| 2016 | $27,665 | $79,616 | $43,092 | $36,524 |
| 2015 | $27,447 | $79,616 | $43,092 | $36,524 |
| 2014 | $26,886 | $79,616 | $43,092 | $36,524 |
| 2013 | $25,071 | $79,616 | $43,092 | $36,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map