1201 Wilkin Rd Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $144,061 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Wilkin Rd, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $163,265. 1201 Wilkin Rd is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,702 | $44,607 | $5,135 | $39,472 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $40,234 | $4,632 | $35,602 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $36,613 | $4,215 | $32,398 |
| 2021 | $2,515 | $34,804 | $4,007 | $30,797 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $34,290 | $3,948 | $30,342 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $34,062 | $3,922 | $30,140 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $35,115 | $4,043 | $31,072 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $33,411 | $3,847 | $29,564 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $30,728 | $3,538 | $27,190 |
| 2013 | $1,916 | $30,728 | $3,538 | $27,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map