1201 Willow Cir Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Willow Cir, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $206,321, approximately $100 per square foot. 1201 Willow Cir is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Meyer Patrick Allen and Meyer Crystal Joy Dority
Bought by
Wheeler John S and Wheeler Delena W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,966
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Matthew Matthew and Ruggieri Ashley Rene
Bought by
Meyer Patrick Allen and Dority Crystal Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Hall Wayne Owen and Hall Dawn Ann Veazey
Bought by
Tully Timothy Lance and Tully Heather Marie Cichy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,100
Interest Rate
5.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler John S | $163,000 | Attorney | |
| Meyer Patrick Allen | $174,000 | -- | |
| Tully Timothy Lance | $169,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler John S | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Patrick Allen | $153,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Tully Timothy Lance | $173,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $15,397 | $1,400 | $13,997 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $15,397 | $1,400 | $13,997 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $15,397 | $1,400 | $13,997 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $15,397 | $1,400 | $13,997 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $15,397 | $1,400 | $13,997 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $15,397 | $1,400 | $13,997 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $14,996 | $1,400 | $13,596 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $14,996 | $1,400 | $13,596 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $14,996 | $1,400 | $13,596 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $14,996 | $1,400 | $13,596 |
| 2015 | $921 | $15,824 | $1,500 | $14,324 |
| 2014 | $921 | $15,824 | $1,500 | $14,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map