12010 Artesian Ave Blue Island, IL 60406
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12010 Artesian Ave, Blue Island, IL 60406 and is currently estimated at $205,052, approximately $161 per square foot. 12010 Artesian Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Paul Revere Intermediate School, Paul Revere Primary School, and Veterans Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Mcintyre Michael P
Bought by
Fron Ivy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fron Ivy A | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 | $8,374 | $1,826 | $6,548 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $8,374 | $1,826 | $6,548 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $9,000 | $1,826 | $7,174 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $6,973 | $1,588 | $5,385 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $6,971 | $1,587 | $5,384 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $6,971 | $1,587 | $5,384 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $6,366 | $1,428 | $4,938 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $6,366 | $1,428 | $4,938 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $6,366 | $1,428 | $4,938 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $5,028 | $1,190 | $3,838 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $5,909 | $1,190 | $4,719 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $5,909 | $1,190 | $4,719 |
| 2013 | $1,954 | $6,147 | $1,190 | $4,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map