12010 Cedar Ln Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12010 Cedar Ln, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $382,990, approximately $455 per square foot. 12010 Cedar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Eiesland Jerald B and Eiesland Dawna M
Bought by
Patton Tucker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Tucker | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $306,251 | $212,520 | $93,731 |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $306,251 | $212,520 | $93,731 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $138,400 | $138,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $826 | $88,360 | $88,360 | $0 |
| 2021 | $789 | $53,834 | $53,834 | $0 |
| 2020 | $750 | $48,181 | $48,181 | $0 |
| 2019 | $806 | $48,181 | $48,181 | $0 |
| 2018 | $779 | $48,681 | $48,681 | $0 |
| 2017 | $779 | $48,681 | $48,681 | $0 |
| 2016 | $831 | $44,181 | $44,181 | $0 |
| 2015 | $831 | $49,295 | $0 | $49,295 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,880 | $0 | $43,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map