12011 State Road Bb Tebbetts, MO 65080
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $522,087
Studio
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12011 State Road Bb, Tebbetts, MO 65080 and is currently estimated at $376,029, approximately $287 per square foot. 12011 State Road Bb is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Callaway Hills Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Dj S Home Improvement Llc
Bought by
Christensen Nicole and Christensen Daniel C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Nicole | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $28,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $28,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $28,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $28,243 | $5,686 | $22,557 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $28,243 | $5,686 | $22,557 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $28,243 | $5,686 | $22,557 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $28,243 | $5,686 | $22,557 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $28,472 | $5,915 | $22,557 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $19,078 | $5,527 | $13,551 |
| 2016 | $920 | $19,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $920 | $19,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $895 | $18,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map