12012 Township Road 53 Mount Cory, OH 45868
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12012 Township Road 53, Mount Cory, OH 45868 and is currently estimated at $205,788, approximately $182 per square foot. 12012 Township Road 53 is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Cory-Rawson Elementary School and Cory-Rawson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Verhoff Keith A and Verhoff Linda S
Bought by
Verhoff Keith A and Verhoff Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1986
Bought by
Verhoff Keith A and Verhoff Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1986
Bought by
Rooney Donald A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verhoff Keith A | -- | -- | |
| Verhoff Keith A | $5,000 | -- | |
| Rooney Donald A | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,724 | $54,410 | $7,490 | $46,920 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $54,410 | $7,490 | $46,920 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $54,410 | $7,490 | $46,920 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $44,420 | $7,370 | $37,050 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $44,420 | $7,370 | $37,050 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $44,420 | $7,370 | $37,050 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $44,580 | $7,530 | $37,050 |
| 2017 | $732 | $44,580 | $7,530 | $37,050 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $44,580 | $7,530 | $37,050 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $36,210 | $7,530 | $28,680 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $36,210 | $7,530 | $28,680 |
| 2012 | $1,150 | $33,610 | $7,530 | $26,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map