Seller's Agent in 2021
Dale Dale Hill
LGI Realty
(206) 818-0807
155 in this area
4,932 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $476,246 - $523,000
The Chelan floor plan by LGI Homes is a stunning two-story home available now at Skyridge Estates. The main level of this charming home features an open-concept design with a spacious great room, dining room and kitchen equipped with granite countertops and a full suite of Whirlpool® appliances. Abundant windows overlooking the back yard provide abundant natural light. Upstairs, the private master retreat provides a relaxing oasis and also includes an attached bathroom and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a second full bathroom offer space for a home office or hobbies. The community has amenities for everyone, including a park with walking trails, playground, gazebo, sports court, and much more!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1729297
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poundstone Bradley | $445,900 | Old Republic Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2021 08/17/21 | Sold | $445,900 | 0.0% | $350 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | Price Changed | $445,900 | +1.1% | $350 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | Price Changed | $440,900 | +2.3% | $346 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2021 03/11/21 | Price Changed | $430,900 | -0.9% | $338 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | Price Changed | $434,900 | +1.2% | $342 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -1.4% | $338 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | Price Changed | $435,900 | +1.2% | $342 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | For Sale | $430,900 | -- | $338 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,788 | $448,900 | $208,000 | $240,900 |
| 2025 | $3,612 | $422,600 | $186,000 | $236,600 |
| 2024 | $3,612 | $406,600 | $176,000 | $230,600 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $431,100 | $195,000 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $340,100 | $152,000 | $188,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dale Dale Hill
LGI Realty
(206) 818-0807
155 in this area
4,932 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Adan Trotter
Coldwell Banker Bain
(425) 463-7155
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1729297
APN: 012064-000-078-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.