NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $334,564

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,762 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2023

Last sale price $331,500 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,961 / mo

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2023

Entered solely for comp purposes. Low maintenance townhome. Open floor plan featuring upgraded light fixtures. Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank on main floor with carpet upstairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non Member

Canopy Administration Listed on: 02/03/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Josee Cherrier

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Mooresville/LKN License #306171

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Mooresville/LKN

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 2,614

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • The Landings At Catawba River Condos
  • The Landings At Catawba River Subdivision
  • Mandatory Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 031-145-19

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 188.14
  • Bedroom Lower: 0
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 809
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 953
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1762
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1762
  • Bedroom Main: 0
  • Bedroom Basement: 0
  • Bedroom Third: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: Yes
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Complex Name: The Landings At Catawba River
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Unspecified
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 031-145-19
  • Zoning: UR2CD
  • Land Included Yn: 1
  • Development Status: Completed
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Specification: UR2cd

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2023
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
List Price
$331,500
Sold Price
$331,500
Current Estimated Value
$327,787

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,713
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.53%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,740
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,151

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amster Gabrielle Heather $331,500 --
True Homes Llc $406,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Amster Gabrielle Heather $320,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/07/2023 03/07/23 Sold $331,500 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
02/03/2023 02/03/23 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2023 02/03/23 For Sale $331,500 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,531 $327,700 $95,000 $232,700
2024 $2,531 $327,700 $95,000 $232,700
2023 $1,732 $236,100 $95,000 $141,100
2022 $627 $65,000 $65,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4011473

Canopy MLS

APN: 031-145-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.