12013 Bernard Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $551,235 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12013 Bernard Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $608,309, approximately $314 per square foot. 12013 Bernard Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,331 | $478,900 | $176,900 | $302,000 |
| 2024 | $5,959 | $454,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,650 | $429,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | $404,600 | $176,900 | $227,700 |
| 2021 | $4,923 | $400,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,923 | $396,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,840 | $391,700 | $176,900 | $214,800 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | $371,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $350,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $330,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,043 | $330,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,043 | $330,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map