12013 Corner Brook Pass Austin, TX 78739
Shady Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $908,000 - $982,879
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12013 Corner Brook Pass, Austin, TX 78739 and is currently estimated at $963,220, approximately $344 per square foot. 12013 Corner Brook Pass is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Baranoff Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Epperly John Edward and Feinholz Gretchen
Bought by
Frost Matt and Tra Niem Trung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,367
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$952,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Prince Ronald V and Prince Rebecca A
Bought by
Epperly John Edward and Feinholz Gretchen Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,600
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Matt | -- | None Available | |
| Epperly John Edward | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frost Matt | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Epperly John Edward | $299,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,332 | $894,949 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,358 | $739,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,840 | $672,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,610 | $611,262 | $145,000 | $503,069 |
| 2020 | $10,012 | $555,693 | $145,000 | $410,693 |
| 2018 | $10,241 | $547,879 | $145,000 | $402,879 |
| 2017 | $9,614 | $509,115 | $100,000 | $409,115 |
| 2016 | $8,858 | $469,109 | $100,000 | $369,517 |
| 2015 | $7,110 | $426,463 | $100,000 | $340,063 |
| 2014 | $7,110 | $387,694 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map