12013 E 5th Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99206
Opportunity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12013 E 5th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99206 and is currently estimated at $400,805, approximately $200 per square foot. 12013 E 5th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Opportunity Elementary School, North Pines Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Travis Patrick J and Travis Angela B
Bought by
Walker Alan W and Walker Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,743
Outstanding Balance
$113,838
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$286,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Hydorn Andrew R and Morse Bobbi J
Bought by
Travis Patrick J and Hayward Angela B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,696
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Alan W | $196,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Travis Patrick J | $129,500 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Alan W | $190,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Travis Patrick J | $127,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $327,600 | $110,000 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $341,500 | $95,000 | $246,500 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $337,000 | $85,000 | $252,000 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $329,000 | $77,000 | $252,000 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $227,500 | $47,000 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $204,400 | $42,000 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $179,900 | $40,000 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $161,800 | $30,000 | $131,800 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $149,900 | $30,000 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $143,100 | $30,000 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $139,200 | $30,000 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,800 | $30,000 | $102,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map