12015 Ghostbridge Helotes, TX 78023
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12015 Ghostbridge, Helotes, TX 78023 and is currently estimated at $343,590, approximately $135 per square foot. 12015 Ghostbridge is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Kuentz Elementary School, Garcia Middle School, and O'Connor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Ingram William E
Bought by
Harding Ingram Patti Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Dotzler Susan and Dotzler Brian D
Bought by
Ingram William E and Harding Ingram Patti Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Outstanding Balance
$82,058
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Dotzler Brian D and Dotzler Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,735
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Ingram Patti Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Ingram William E | -- | Lalt | |
| Dotzler Brian D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingram William E | $135,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dotzler Brian D | $126,735 | |
| Closed | Harding Ingram Patti Ann | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,231 | $331,930 | $55,900 | $276,030 |
| 2024 | $5,231 | $322,408 | $55,900 | $281,440 |
| 2023 | $5,231 | $293,098 | $55,900 | $299,480 |
| 2022 | $5,997 | $266,453 | $46,600 | $275,880 |
| 2021 | $5,691 | $242,230 | $42,370 | $199,860 |
| 2020 | $5,691 | $237,080 | $42,370 | $194,710 |
| 2019 | $5,633 | $228,000 | $39,210 | $188,790 |
| 2018 | $5,588 | $226,030 | $39,210 | $186,820 |
| 2017 | $5,261 | $212,380 | $39,210 | $173,170 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $198,000 | $39,210 | $158,790 |
| 2015 | $4,463 | $189,730 | $30,030 | $159,700 |
| 2014 | $4,463 | $179,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map