B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brandon Bargas
Cochran & Co Realtors
(918) 272-0809
13 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $252,000
Beautiful and well maintained home in desirable Remington Place. This home has vaulted ceilings in the living room with an open concept that flows into the dining room and kitchen. Newer flooring with spacious bedrooms and plenty of closet space in the walk in closets. Large master with double sink huge closet. Covered back patio perfect for entertaining with a yard for any type of activity. Hurry! It wont last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cochran & Co Realtors License #181507 Listed on: 08/10/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Charles Douglas | $188,500 | Apex Ttl & Closing Serviecs | |
| Osuna Hannah | $148,000 | None Available | |
| Dukes Edwin Daniel | $118,000 | Scott Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Burton Timothy M | $114,500 | Beacon Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malone Charles Douglas | $188,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Osuna Hannah | $145,319 | |
| Previous Owner | Dukes Edwin Daniel | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Timothy M | $114,220 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | Sold | $188,500 | +1.9% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2021 08/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2021 08/10/21 | For Sale | $185,000 | +25.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | Sold | $148,000 | +2.1% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $21,657 | $2,422 | $19,235 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $20,998 | $2,363 | $18,635 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $21,357 | $2,475 | $18,882 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $19,735 | $2,617 | $17,118 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $16,280 | $2,750 | $13,530 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $16,280 | $2,750 | $13,530 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $16,280 | $2,750 | $13,530 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $11,980 | $2,193 | $9,787 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $12,980 | $2,750 | $10,230 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $12,980 | $2,750 | $10,230 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $12,980 | $2,750 | $10,230 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $12,980 | $2,750 | $10,230 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brandon Bargas
Cochran & Co Realtors
(918) 272-0809
13 in this area
48 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tonya Humphrey
Keller Williams Premier
(918) 855-6722
6 in this area
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Bill and Denise Wright
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 951-0694
3 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Suzanne Mobley
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 808-5576
2 in this area
166 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2126702
APN: 61331-14-08-67500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.