12016 SW 269 Miami, FL 33030
South Dade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12016 SW 269, Miami, FL 33030 and is currently estimated at $578,816, approximately $194 per square foot. 12016 SW 269 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Mandarin Lakes Academy, Cutler Bay Middle, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,481 | $229,760 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,949 | $208,873 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,949 | $189,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $172,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,797 | $156,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,589 | $224,807 | $53,118 | $171,689 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $207,868 | $53,118 | $154,750 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $187,342 | $35,412 | $151,930 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $107,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $97,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $88,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,532 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map