12017 53rd Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,848 - $843,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12017 53rd Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $822,962, approximately $484 per square foot. 12017 53rd Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Seattle Hill Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Glacier Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Moran Ginny Rae
Bought by
Blair David J and Blair Crystal P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,350
Outstanding Balance
$93,878
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$729,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Hanley Timothy Martin and Hanley Darlene
Bought by
Moran Ginny Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,950
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair David J | $242,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Moran Ginny Rae | $162,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair David J | $230,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Ginny Rae | $102,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,918 | $728,000 | $469,200 | $258,800 |
| 2025 | $6,493 | $702,700 | $453,900 | $248,800 |
| 2024 | $6,493 | $664,100 | $424,000 | $240,100 |
| 2023 | $7,283 | $810,500 | $535,300 | $275,200 |
| 2022 | $6,133 | $550,400 | $313,800 | $236,600 |
| 2020 | $5,568 | $453,700 | $250,000 | $203,700 |
| 2019 | $5,278 | $422,100 | $220,000 | $202,100 |
| 2018 | $5,132 | $344,900 | $197,000 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $4,321 | $294,400 | $160,000 | $134,400 |
| 2016 | $4,068 | $271,800 | $141,000 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $266,100 | $131,000 | $135,100 |
| 2013 | $3,409 | $209,800 | $108,000 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map