12017 Park Ave Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $230,596 - $309,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12017 Park Ave, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $279,149, approximately $224 per square foot. 12017 Park Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Colson Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2016
Sold by
Hammond Betty Ann Thomas
Bought by
Hammond Betty Ann Thomas and Hammond Charles Ervin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Hammond Betty Ann Thomas Life
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Betty Ann Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Hammond Betty Ann Thomas Life | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $57,769 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $905 | $56,141 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $857 | $54,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $842 | $52,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $842 | $51,377 | $0 | $0 |