12018 Milton St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,194 - $395,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12018 Milton St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $373,549, approximately $299 per square foot. 12018 Milton St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Kissinger J R J
Bought by
Alimi Temur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alimi Temur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $312,600 | $150,000 | $162,600 |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $301,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $290,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $278,800 | $150,000 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $244,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $227,500 | $100,000 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $220,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $214,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $197,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $187,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map