12019 E Hoye Dr Aurora, CO 80012
Expo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,385 - $332,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12019 E Hoye Dr, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $305,596, approximately $287 per square foot. 12019 E Hoye Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Highline Community Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1993
Sold by
Beatty Duaine Charles Beatty Robert E
Bought by
Zielinski Marek T and Nowacka Eliza A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Beatty Duaine Charles Beatty Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zielinski Marek T | -- | -- | |
| Beatty Duaine Charles Beatty Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|