1202 3rd St Rosenberg, TX 77471
About This Home
1202 3rd Street in Rosenberg, Texas — a cozy and move-in ready rental home offering comfort, convenience, and a welcoming atmosphere. This charming property features a functional layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and comfortable spaces designed for everyday living.
Inside, you’ll find well-sized bedrooms, a bright living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a practical kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space. The home provides a comfortable setting for renters looking for both convenience and value.
Step outside to enjoy a spacious yard with room for outdoor activities, gatherings, or simply enjoying the Texas weather. Conveniently located near local schools, shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this home offers easy access to everything Rosenberg has to offer while maintaining a quiet neighborhood feel.
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2019
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Dishwasher
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $1,575 | +12.5% | -- |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | Rented | $1,400 | -- | -- |
- 1137 4th St
- 1310 4th St
- 5514 Handlewood Ln
- 1311 Carlisle St
- 1200 Carlisle St
- 2302 Avenue H Unit 14
- 5519 Bowquiver Ln
- 1213 8th St
- 1210 Brazos St
- 2504 Avenue F
- 507 Houston St Unit 8
- 804 Ward St
- 1704 Avenue D
- 2725 Avenue F
- 1811 City Hall Dr
- 2009 Tremont Ct
- 723 RR Alamo St
- 3327 Tilley Dr
- 114 8th St
- 3216 Avenue I
Ask me questions while you tour the home.