1202 7th St SW Cullman, AL 35055
Estimated Value: $110,258 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 7th St SW, Cullman, AL 35055 and is currently estimated at $137,565, approximately $175 per square foot. 1202 7th St SW is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including St. Paul's Lutheran School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and Cullman Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Adam Warren Whitney
Bought by
Link William and Link Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link William | $24,000 | Griffith Lowry & Meherg Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $18,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $667 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $632 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $532 | $13,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $484 | $12,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $460 | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $510 | $13,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $490 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |