J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jose Deanda
Texas Prominent Realty Inc
(281) 865-2004
6 in this area
58 Total Sales
Great opportunity for a family looking for space to grow in Channelview, where acreage at this price is hard to find. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on over an acre of unrestricted land and offers plenty of room for kids, pets, and outdoor activities. The home does need some work, providing the perfect chance to make it your own. The property also includes a mobile home, ideal for in-laws, extended family, or guests, along with a shop for storage, projects, or hobbies. With no restrictions, enjoy the freedom to create a comfortable multi-generational setup or simply spread out and enjoy the extra space. A rare opportunity to own acreage and build a lifestyle that fits your family’s needs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Texas Prominent Realty Inc License #0759689 Listed on: 01/30/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Texas American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $68,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $309,629 | $85,440 | $224,189 |
| 2024 | $657 | $264,100 | $85,440 | $178,660 |
| 2023 | $657 | $264,100 | $85,440 | $178,660 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $264,100 | $85,440 | $178,660 |
| 2021 | $4,289 | $177,000 | $53,771 | $123,229 |
| 2020 | $4,494 | $197,796 | $52,663 | $145,133 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $159,100 | $35,274 | $123,826 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $92,732 | $44,429 | $48,303 |
| 2017 | $3,673 | $172,776 | $44,429 | $128,347 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $162,054 | $44,429 | $117,625 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $143,888 | $32,467 | $111,421 |
| 2014 | $2,535 | $111,646 | $17,088 | $94,558 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jose Deanda
Texas Prominent Realty Inc
(281) 865-2004
6 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Adelina Ochoa
RA Brokers
(832) 256-0033
4 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 71948694
APN: 0680870000166
Ask me questions while you tour the home.