1202 Bibb St Tuskegee, AL 36088
Estimated Value: $62,199 - $139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Bibb St, Tuskegee, AL 36088 and is currently estimated at $98,050, approximately $52 per square foot. 1202 Bibb St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including St Joseph Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $5,816 | $432 | $5,384 |
| 2024 | $298 | $5,346 | $432 | $4,914 |
| 2023 | $276 | $8,824 | $976 | $7,848 |
| 2022 | $538 | $8,824 | $976 | $7,848 |
| 2021 | $463 | $7,580 | $864 | $6,716 |
| 2020 | $436 | $7,140 | $860 | $6,280 |
| 2019 | $200 | $4,120 | $440 | $3,680 |
| 2018 | $200 | $4,120 | $440 | $3,680 |
| 2017 | $200 | $4,120 | $440 | $3,680 |
| 2016 | $200 | $4,120 | $440 | $3,680 |
| 2015 | $182 | $3,800 | $440 | $3,360 |
| 2014 | $182 | $3,800 | $440 | $3,360 |
| 2013 | $192 | $3,980 | $440 | $3,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map