1202 Big Bend Rd Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $266,754 - $385,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Big Bend Rd, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $336,189, approximately $177 per square foot. 1202 Big Bend Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Pooler Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Phillips Lester Ralph
Bought by
Phillips Lester Ralph Life Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Lester Ralph Life Estate | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Lester Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $72,280 | $36,000 | $36,280 |
| 2024 | $59 | $73,920 | $36,000 | $37,920 |
| 2023 | -- | $69,760 | $28,800 | $40,960 |
| 2022 | $0 | $65,800 | $28,800 | $37,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $52,400 | $19,200 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $52,800 | $19,200 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $49,520 | $19,200 | $30,320 |
| 2018 | $0 | $49,480 | $19,200 | $30,280 |
| 2017 | $0 | $51,640 | $20,080 | $31,560 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,200 | $20,080 | $32,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,640 | $20,080 | $33,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map