1202 Broadway St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $164,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Broadway St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $143,771, approximately $91 per square foot. 1202 Broadway St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Field Elementary School, and Dewey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Sunshine Property 10 Llc
Bought by
S & T Heartland Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,250,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,246,922
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,103,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Kline Brent A and Kline Jill R
Bought by
Sunshine Property No 10 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & T Heartland Holdings Llc | -- | Livingston County Title | |
| Sunshine Property No 10 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | S & T Heartland Holdings Llc | $3,250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $8,160 | $1,260 | $6,900 |
| 2024 | $580 | $7,810 | $1,260 | $6,550 |
| 2023 | $567 | $7,810 | $1,260 | $6,550 |
| 2022 | $542 | $7,520 | $1,260 | $6,260 |
| 2020 | $376 | $5,170 | $1,260 | $3,910 |
| 2019 | $375 | $5,170 | $1,260 | $3,910 |
| 2018 | $376 | $5,210 | $1,260 | $3,950 |
| 2017 | $376 | $5,210 | $1,260 | $3,950 |
| 2016 | $394 | $5,440 | $1,260 | $4,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,440 | $1,260 | $4,180 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,620 | $6,620 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map