1202 Carol Raye St McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $2,310,733 - $2,869,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Carol Raye St, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $2,543,911, approximately $808 per square foot. 1202 Carol Raye St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Churchill Road Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Capital View Llc
Bought by
Lippman Christopher S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Desbois Michel P
Bought by
Capital View Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Davidson Simon G
Bought by
Desbois Michel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lippman Christopher S | $1,125,000 | -- | |
| Capital View Llc | $850,000 | -- | |
| Desbois Michel P | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Capital View Llc | $1,400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desbois Michel P | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Desbois Michel P | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,756 | $2,267,970 | $615,000 | $1,652,970 |
| 2023 | $24,795 | $2,088,930 | $540,000 | $1,548,930 |
| 2022 | $24,135 | $2,007,650 | $510,000 | $1,497,650 |
| 2021 | $22,380 | $1,818,790 | $485,000 | $1,333,790 |
| 2020 | $22,189 | $1,790,640 | $478,000 | $1,312,640 |
| 2019 | $22,187 | $1,789,240 | $478,000 | $1,311,240 |
| 2018 | $20,801 | $1,808,750 | $478,000 | $1,330,750 |
| 2017 | $20,954 | $1,721,680 | $455,000 | $1,266,680 |
| 2016 | $21,267 | $1,748,640 | $455,000 | $1,293,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map