Seller's Agent in 2016
Jason Peak
HOLSTER MANAGEMENT
(715) 370-5958
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $196,000
NICE investment property available in a quiet Wausau Neighborhood. Super clean upper with long term tenant pays $450 per month and utilities. Large lower unit has new carpet, paint, newer furnace, and laundry hookups. Owner is retiring and priced $16,000 below assessed value for a quick sale. Tenants pay all utilities including water.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HOLSTER MANAGEMENT License #68483-94 Listed on: 09/11/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janes Family Properties Llc | $66,000 | Midwest Title | |
| Xiong Kou | $46,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $12,500 | Clt | |
| Kuntz Arvin W | $100,000 | Gts | |
| Marathon Savings Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Dupont Apartments Llc | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Jomo Llc | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janes Family Properties Llc | $46,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuntz Arvin W | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dupont Apartments Llc | $54,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2016 12/21/16 | Sold | $46,000 | -11.4% | -- |
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2016 09/11/16 | For Sale | $51,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $117,500 | $21,100 | $96,400 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $95,900 | $21,100 | $74,800 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $77,600 | $20,400 | $57,200 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $77,600 | $20,400 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $77,600 | $20,400 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $77,600 | $20,400 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $64,700 | $13,600 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $58,000 | $13,600 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $58,000 | $13,600 | $44,400 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $67,800 | $13,600 | $54,200 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $67,800 | $13,600 | $54,200 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $75,300 | $20,400 | $54,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jason Peak
HOLSTER MANAGEMENT
(715) 370-5958
13 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
JUDY KNUTH
COLDWELL BANKER ACTION
(715) 574-7429
54 Total Sales
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1605720
APN: 291-2907-234-0964
Ask me questions while you tour the home.