NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1202 Cobblestone Ct Milford, OH 45150

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $240,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
610 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2019

Last sale price $131,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,700 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Covered Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Solid Wood Cabinet

About This Home

As of March 2019

No Steps! Ground level 2 bd, 2 full bath with an attached garage w/lg loft storage. Open and spacious floor plan, newly painted covered deck overlooks a wooded view. New siding and downspouts in 2018. New heat pump/AC in June 2018. New flooring in laundry room incl washer and dryer. HOA includes pool, clubhouse, tennis, exercise, water & sewer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Jones

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000422656 Listed on: 02/01/2019

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Lorna Allgaier

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService License #2017004287

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,008

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 610

HOA Fees

  • $213 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include sewer, snow removal, water, association dues, clubhouse, exercisefacility, landscapingcommunity, pool, professionalmgt, tennis

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,008

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

610 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$213 per month

Parking

1

• Suburb S I C: Miami Twp.
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier,Walkout,Window Treatment,WW Carpet
  • Entry Foyer: Carpet,Closet
  • Great Room Feat: Fireplace,Window Treatment,WW Carpet
  • Levels In Building: 3
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Unit Entry Level: 1
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Unit: 202
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: I-275 to Rt 28, left on Business 28, left Cinema, left Bridgehaven. left Castlewood, left Cobblestone
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2019-02-01
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Suburb (SIC): Bridgehaven
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors, Natural Woodwork
  • Features: Common Hallway Entry,Dir Ent Garage-Bldg,Laundry-In Unit,Pets Allowed
  • Bedroom 2: 10x11 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 10x10 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Other Tax Parcel I D: 1866042202
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-831-1314
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1004
  • Kitchen: 11x10 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Counter Bar,Pantry,Vinyl Floor,Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: None
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Great Room: 21x15 Level: 1
  • Kitchen Dim: 11 x 10
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 8x6 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 8 x 6
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Ceramic, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Windows: Double Hung, Insulated, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 17
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet,Window Treatment,WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x17 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Covered Deck/Patio, Cul de sac
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 130000.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached
  • Parking: Driveway, Off Street

Utilities

  • Gas: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Levels In Unit: 1
  • HOA Fees: 213.00
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Management Co: Towne Properties
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: Sewer, SnowRemoval, Water, AssociationDues, Clubhouse, ExerciseFacility, LandscapingCommunity, Pool, ProfessionalMgt, Tennis

Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Pfeiffer Sharon J and Sharon J Pfeiffer 1996 Trust
Bought by
Pfeiffer Sharon J and Cook Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
$235,658

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Nichols Jerry F
Bought by
Pfeiffer Sharon J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Fischer Attached Homes L
Bought by
Nichols Jerry F

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,650
Interest Rate
7.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Pfeiffer Sharon J -- None Available
Pfeiffer Sharon J $109,000 --
Nichols Jerry F $105,835 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nichols Jerry F $102,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/06/2019 06/06/19 Off Market $131,000 -- --
03/08/2019 03/08/19 Sold $131,000 +0.8% $83 / Sq Ft
02/02/2019 02/02/19 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2019 01/28/19 For Sale $130,000 +26.2% $82 / Sq Ft
10/12/2017 10/12/17 Off Market $103,000 -- --
03/24/2017 03/24/17 Sold $103,000 -1.8% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2017 02/13/17 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2016 12/14/16 Price Changed $104,900 -4.2% $87 / Sq Ft
10/20/2016 10/20/16 For Sale $109,500 +14.1% $91 / Sq Ft
12/30/2014 12/30/14 Off Market $96,000 -- --
09/30/2014 09/30/14 Sold $96,000 -16.5% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/17/2014 09/17/14 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2014 05/12/14 For Sale $115,000 +27.8% $73 / Sq Ft
08/19/2013 08/19/13 Off Market $90,000 -- --
05/21/2013 05/21/13 Sold $90,000 -14.2% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2013 04/16/13 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2013 03/29/13 For Sale $104,900 +16.6% $87 / Sq Ft
06/07/2012 06/07/12 Off Market $90,000 -- --
04/12/2012 04/12/12 Off Market $105,000 -- --
03/08/2012 03/08/12 Sold $90,000 -14.3% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2012 02/11/12 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2012 01/12/12 Sold $105,000 +10.5% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/10/2012 01/10/12 For Sale $95,000 -13.6% $60 / Sq Ft
12/17/2011 12/17/11 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2011 11/11/11 For Sale $109,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,777 $62,030 $4,310 $57,720
2024 $2,826 $62,030 $4,310 $57,720
2023 $2,855 $62,030 $4,310 $57,720
2022 $3,111 $51,450 $3,570 $47,880
2021 $3,114 $51,450 $3,570 $47,880
2020 $2,985 $51,450 $3,570 $47,880
2019 $2,475 $40,500 $3,540 $36,960
2018 $2,476 $40,500 $3,540 $36,960
2017 $2,287 $40,500 $3,540 $36,960
2016 $2,287 $34,030 $2,980 $31,050
2015 $2,229 $34,030 $2,980 $31,050
2014 $1,585 $34,030 $2,980 $31,050
2013 $1,562 $32,910 $2,980 $29,930

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1608791

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 18-66-04Q-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.