1202 Comer Rd Crawford, GA 30630
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,493
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Comer Rd, Crawford, GA 30630 and is currently estimated at $112,024, approximately $75 per square foot. 1202 Comer Rd is a home located in Oglethorpe County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe County Primary School, Oglethorpe County Elementary School, and Oglethorpe County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Cox Stanley Wayne
Bought by
Amsel Teague Ari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Daniels Richard
Bought by
Cox Stanley Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Graham Nettie Sue
Bought by
Daniels Richard F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1993
Bought by
Graham Nettie Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amsel Teague Ari | -- | -- | |
| Cox Stanley Wayne | $45,000 | -- | |
| Daniels Richard F | $30,000 | -- | |
| Graham Nettie Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox Stanley Wayne | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383 | $15,964 | $10,080 | $5,884 |
| 2023 | $440 | $17,164 | $6,320 | $10,844 |
| 2022 | $316 | $12,340 | $4,120 | $8,220 |
| 2021 | $274 | $9,580 | $3,720 | $5,860 |
| 2020 | $209 | $9,580 | $3,720 | $5,860 |
| 2019 | $276 | $9,580 | $3,720 | $5,860 |
| 2018 | $435 | $14,393 | $3,518 | $10,875 |
| 2017 | $435 | $14,393 | $3,518 | $10,875 |
| 2016 | $425 | $14,393 | $3,518 | $10,875 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,393 | $3,518 | $10,875 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,393 | $3,518 | $10,875 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,393 | $3,518 | $10,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map