1202 Commercial St Munising, MI 49862
Estimated Value: $156,483 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Commercial St, Munising, MI 49862 and is currently estimated at $235,371, approximately $212 per square foot. 1202 Commercial St is a home located in Alger County with nearby schools including William G. Mather Elementary School, Munising Middle/High School, and Munising Baptist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,214 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map