1202 Daffodil Dr Temple, TX 76502
West Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,630 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,722
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Daffodil Dr, Temple, TX 76502 and is currently estimated at $325,658, approximately $119 per square foot. 1202 Daffodil Dr is a home with nearby schools including North Belton Middle, Lake Belton H.S., and Temple Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Colon Gary W and Colon Era Pauline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,165
Outstanding Balance
$157,494
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$168,164
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Gary W | -- | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colon Gary W | $206,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $338,744 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $338,744 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,069 | $307,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,031 | $279,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | $254,504 | $39,000 | $215,504 |
| 2020 | $6,658 | $238,019 | $39,000 | $199,019 |
| 2019 | $7,023 | $239,214 | $28,800 | $210,414 |
| 2018 | $6,698 | $226,334 | $28,800 | $197,534 |
| 2017 | $6,236 | $224,480 | $28,800 | $195,680 |
| 2016 | $5,908 | $212,665 | $28,800 | $186,472 |
| 2014 | $233 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map