1202 Dallas St Plainview, TX 79072
Estimated Value: $216,768 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Dallas St, Plainview, TX 79072 and is currently estimated at $219,442, approximately $100 per square foot. 1202 Dallas St is a home located in Hale County with nearby schools including PLAINVIEW INT, Coronado Middle School, and Plainview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Howell Perry and Howell Marlene
Bought by
Balderas Adam and Balderas Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,809
Outstanding Balance
$129,735
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,707
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balderas Adam | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balderas Adam | $145,809 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $221,101 | $8,000 | $213,101 |
| 2024 | $5,652 | $211,836 | $8,000 | $203,836 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $211,836 | $8,000 | $203,836 |
| 2022 | $4,703 | $185,948 | $8,000 | $177,948 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $152,105 | $8,000 | $144,105 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $149,765 | $8,000 | $141,765 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $148,834 | $8,000 | $140,834 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $133,938 | $8,000 | $125,938 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $131,073 | $8,000 | $123,073 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $129,374 | $8,000 | $121,374 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,826 | $8,000 | $118,826 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,817 | $8,000 | $108,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map