1202 Dennis Ave Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,238 - $623,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,067
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Dennis Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $554,560, approximately $519 per square foot. 1202 Dennis Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,544 | $451,400 | $220,300 | $231,100 |
| 2024 | $5,544 | $418,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,136 | $384,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $351,400 | $220,300 | $131,100 |
| 2021 | $3,715 | $346,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $340,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $335,300 | $205,500 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $327,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $319,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $311,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $311,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $311,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map