1202 E 2nd Ave Albany, GA 31705
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000 - $64,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 E 2nd Ave, Albany, GA 31705 and is currently estimated at $54,128, approximately $62 per square foot. 1202 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Robert H. Harvey Elementary School, Albany Middle School, and Dougherty Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Bradford Daisy
Bought by
Taylor Sheila Bradford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1971
Sold by
Peavy Carrie Bell
Bought by
Bradford Daisy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Sheila Bradford | -- | -- | |
| Bradford Daisy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58 | $1,136 | $800 | $336 |
| 2024 | $58 | $9,456 | $800 | $8,656 |
| 2023 | $441 | $9,456 | $800 | $8,656 |
| 2022 | $442 | $9,456 | $800 | $8,656 |
| 2021 | $410 | $9,456 | $800 | $8,656 |
| 2020 | $411 | $9,456 | $800 | $8,656 |
| 2019 | $412 | $9,456 | $800 | $8,656 |
| 2018 | $414 | $9,456 | $800 | $8,656 |
| 2017 | $386 | $9,456 | $800 | $8,656 |
| 2016 | $386 | $9,456 | $800 | $8,656 |
| 2015 | $387 | $9,456 | $800 | $8,656 |
| 2014 | $382 | $9,456 | $800 | $8,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map