Seller's Agent in 2023
Keira Tyler
RE/MAX
(918) 724-0722
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $180,000
Immaculate home with low maintenance siding on a double lot in a quiet neighborhood near hwy 75 and OSU-IT campus. Open floorpan with large bedrooms, second living area could be office or 3rd bedroom, newer roof, newer hw tank, nice carpet and vinyl plank floors. Basement, 2 car detached garage, additional concrete pad on site for shop or second living quarters, storage shed, mature trees, backing to creek. USDA loan eligible.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Amy T | $127,500 | Integrity Title & Closing | |
| Johnson Ronald | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Johnson Ron | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Brenda J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coffee Taylor | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Amy T | $125,190 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2023 12/22/23 | Sold | $127,500 | +2.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | For Sale | $125,000 | 0.0% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2023 11/07/23 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $13,588 | $720 | $12,868 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $15,300 | $720 | $14,580 |
| 2023 | $554 | $6,512 | $720 | $5,792 |
| 2022 | $551 | $6,512 | $720 | $5,792 |
| 2021 | $414 | $6,512 | $720 | $5,792 |
| 2020 | $400 | $5,518 | $720 | $4,798 |
| 2019 | $385 | $5,357 | $720 | $4,637 |
| 2018 | $376 | $5,202 | $720 | $4,482 |
| 2017 | $359 | $5,050 | $720 | $4,330 |
| 2016 | $346 | $4,903 | $720 | $4,183 |
| 2015 | $393 | $5,566 | $720 | $4,846 |
| 2014 | $412 | $5,751 | $720 | $5,031 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Keira Tyler
RE/MAX
(918) 724-0722
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Cleisha Reidel
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 606-4028
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2339464
APN: 1236-00-003-010-0-001-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.