1202 E Carson St San Antonio, TX 78208
Government Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,361 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 E Carson St, San Antonio, TX 78208 and is currently estimated at $205,840, approximately $180 per square foot. 1202 E Carson St is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Sam Houston High School, and Young Men's Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Esparza Oralia E
Bought by
Esparza Daniel E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Esparza Genaro
Bought by
Esparza Oralia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparza Daniel E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Esparza Oralia E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $110,673 | $68,180 | $128,130 |
| 2024 | $107 | $100,612 | $68,180 | $136,370 |
| 2023 | $163 | $91,465 | $68,180 | $145,530 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $83,150 | $53,960 | $137,200 |