1202 E Delaware Ave Urbana, IL 61801
Fairlawn Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 E Delaware Ave, Urbana, IL 61801 and is currently estimated at $123,924, approximately $170 per square foot. 1202 E Delaware Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Wiley Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Poppe George B and Poppe Barbara J
Bought by
Hatch Andrew J and Ctltc Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Nguyen Nghi
Bought by
Poppe Emilia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Howell Lewis T
Bought by
Nguyen Nghi and Poppe Emilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,192
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Akers Gerald and Feldman Lee
Bought by
Howell Lewis P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch Andrew J | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Poppe Emilia M | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Nghi | $70,500 | Allied | |
| Howell Lewis P | $226,000 | Allied Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Nghi | $69,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $31,440 | $12,490 | $18,950 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $29,720 | $11,810 | $17,910 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $27,120 | $10,780 | $16,340 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $24,980 | $9,930 | $15,050 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $23,280 | $9,250 | $14,030 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $22,600 | $8,980 | $13,620 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $22,600 | $8,980 | $13,620 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $22,760 | $9,040 | $13,720 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $22,760 | $9,040 | $13,720 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $22,760 | $9,040 | $13,720 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $22,760 | $9,040 | $13,720 |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $22,760 | $9,040 | $13,720 |
| 2013 | $1,753 | $22,760 | $9,040 | $13,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map